Staff

Related Services

Audrey Beikman, MA, Speech and Language Assistant
Jessica Bowen – Taylor, MS, Speech and Language Pathologist
Mark Bullard, AS, Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
Michelle Desjardins, MS, Occupational Therapy
Wendy Harmon, BS, Behavioral Assistant
Juliana Hartley, MS, Speech and Language Pathologist
Gina Henshaw, MS, Speech and Language Pathologist
Isaac Hutchinson, MS, Occupational Therapist – School to Career Coordinator
David Jaffe, M.Ed., School Counselor
Alicia Lotfey, MS, Occupational Therapist
Erica Mann, MPT, DPT, Physical Therapist
Donna Marble, Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant/Speech Assistant
Maggie McConaghy, BA, Speech and Language Assistant
Tara Murdough, BS, Speech and Language Assistant
Aimee O’Leary, BS, Physical Therapy Assistant
Kathryn Perry, MA, Horticultural Therapist
Linda Pierce, Behavioral Assistant
Jessica Roy, DPT, Physical Therapist
Natalie Saccoccia, MS, Occupational Therapist

Education

Marcella Adams – Peron, Education Technician
Andrew Allen, AS, Teacher Assistant
Danielle Bastarache, BA, Education Technician
Jacob Beal, BA, Teacher Assistant
Lindsay Beaulieu, BA, Special Education Teacher
Shannon Cantara, MS, Special Education Teacher
Desiree Casian, M.Ed., Teacher – Visually Impaired
Victoria Chapman, M.Ed., Special Education Teacher
Alicia Cole, BS, Education Technician
Nicole Conroy, M.Ed., Special Education Teacher
Deborah Cormier, LPN, Education Technician
Karen Cronin, BS, Special Education Teacher
Faith Dame, Education Technician
Gary Davis, AS/LPN, Education Technician
Dezaray DeBurra, Education Technician
Michelle Dow, BA, Education Technician
Michelle Fleming, Education Technician
Sherri Fogarty, Education Technician
Susan Friedman, M.Ed., Special Education Teacher
Jamie Gauvin, Education Technician
Keiko Gilson, Education Technician
Melissa Gonzales, BS, Education Technician
Lynne Grady, BA, Education Technician
Katelyn Gray, BSN/RN, Education Technician
Brittany Gustafson, AS, Education Technician
Sandy Hawkins, Education Technician
Lindsay Hernandez, M.Ed., Education Technician
Destinee Holdsworth, MNA, Education Technician
Susan Holdsworth, Education Technician
Rachel Huddleson, BA, Education Technician
Skylar Ives, BA, Education Technician
Alexandra Karr, BS, Education Technician
Avery Kent, Education Technician
Miya Larity, BS, Education Technician
David Lees, BA, Education Technician
Megan Mack, AS, Education Technician
Stephanie Marzano, BS, Special Education Teacher
Karen Massey, AS, Teacher Assistant
Alyssa McIsaac, Education Technician
Denise Meagher, BS, Special Education Teacher
Marie Melanson, Education Technician
Holly Moquin, Program Assistant
Kathy Moses, RN, Education Technician
Heather Murley, BA, Education Technician
Vy Nasuti, Education Technician
Andrew Periale, MA, Art / Music Teacher
Bonnie Periale, Art / Music Teacher
Sheri Potter, Education Technician
Emily Powell, M.Ed., Education Technician
Heather Proctor, Teacher Assistant
Catherine Rawson, Education Technician
Savannah Reed, BS, Education Assistant
Paige Rines, Teacher Assistant
Nina Russem, BS, Education Technician
Vicki Schaller, Education Technician
Kathy Severson, MSN/RN, Education Technician
Shelly Sikes, BSN / RN, Education Technician
Colin Spedding, Education Technician
Jon Stimmell, BS, Teacher Assistant
Samantha Thatcher, BS, Teacher Assistant
Laura Thomas, Education Technician
Allie Thibodeau, MS, Special Education Teacher
Victoria Trafton, MNA/Education Technician
Andrew Vaughan, BA, Education Technician
William Vega, Education Technician
Amy Warwick, BS, Education Technician
Jennifer Young, AS, Education Technician
Jena Zarnowski, AS, Education Technician

Administration

Diane Bessey, M.Ed/PT, Executive Director and Program Director
Leo Bilodeau, Bus Driver
Alisa Browning, BA, Administrative Assistant
Susan DeRoy, Director of Business Development
Elaine Deschambeault, BS, PTA, Director of Related Services
Wendy Fontaine, Food Service Manager
David Fontaine, Facilities Maintenance
Karen and John Gilson, Facility Caretakers
Katelyn Gray, BSN /RN, School Nurse
Thomas Grebouski, PhD, BCBA-D, Chief of Psychology
Gail Hannigan, BS, Director of Finance
Gail Henderson, BA, Administrative Assistant
Amanda Martineau, MS, Business Development Assistant
Noa Bourke, MSN / RN, Director of Nursing
Ken Plourde, BS, Director of Human Resources
Katherine Sisneroz, M.Ed – SPEd, Director of Education
Cynthia Tokos, MPA, Director of Marketing and School Multi-Media Storyteller
Ronda Wickham, BS, Office Coordinator