Staff

Related Services

Audrey Beikman, MA, Speech and Language Assistant
Jessica Bowen – Taylor, MS, Speech and Language Pathologist
Tara Brown, BS, Speech and Language Assistant
Mark Bullard, AS, Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
Michelle Desjardins, MS, Occupational Therapy
Wendy Harmon, BS, Behavioral Assistant
Juliana Hartley, MS, Speech and Language Pathologist
Isaac Hutchinson, MS, Occupational Therapist
Erica Mann, MPT, DPT, Physical Therapist
Donna Marble, Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant/Speech Assistant
Amanda Martineau, Speech and Language Pathologist
Maggie McConaghy, BA, Speech and Language Assistant
Aimee O’Leary, BS, Physical Therapy Assistant
Kathryn Perry, MA, Occupational Therapy
Linda Pierce, Behavioral Assistant
Jessica Roy, DPT, Physical Therapist
Natalie Saccoccia, MS, Occupational Therapist
Harriet Ward, MEd/CAES, Teacher of Visually Impaired and Blind

Education

Marcella Adams – Peron, Education Technician
Andrew Allen, AS, Education Technician
Jacob Beal, AS, Teacher Assistant
Lindsay Beaulieu, BA, Special Education Teacher
Shannon Cantara, MS, Special Education Teacher
Victoria Chapman, M.Ed., Special Education Teacher
Alicia Cole, BS, Education Technician
Nicole Conroy, M.Ed., Special Education Teacher
Deborah Cormier, LPN, Education Technician
Jeri-Anne Crowder, Teacher Assistant
Karen Cronin, BS, Special Education Teacher
Faith Dame, Education Technician
Gary Davis, AS/LPN, Education Technician
Michelle Dow, BA, Education Technician
Michelle Fleming, Education Technician
Sherri Fogarty, Education Technician
Jamie Gauvin, Education Technician
Karen Gilson, Education Technician
Keiko Gilson, Education Technician
Melissa Gonzales, BS, Education Technician
Lynne Grady, BA, Education Technician
Katelyn Gray, BSN/RN, Education Technician
Brittany Gustafson, AS, Education Technician
Emma Harris, BA, Education Technician
Sandy Hawkins, Education Technician
Lindsay Hernandez, M.Ed., Education Technician
Destinee Holdsworth, MNA, Education Technician
Susan Holdsworth, Education Technician
Rachel Huddleson, BA, Education Technician
Alexandra Karr, BS, Education Technician
Avery Kent, Education Technician
Miya Larity, BS, Education Technician
David Lees, BA, Education Technician
Stephanie Marzano, BS, Special Education Teacher
Karen Massey, AS, Teacher Assistant
Alyssa McIsaac, Education Technician
Denise Meagher, BS, Special Education Teacher
Marie Melanson, Education Technician
Holly Moquin, Program Assistant
Andrew Periale, MA, Art / Music Teacher
Bonnie Periale, Art / Music Teacher
Julie Poole, MS, Education Technician
Sheri Potter, Education Technician
Heather Proctor, Teacher Assistant
Catherine Rawson, Education Technician
Savannah Reed, AS, Education Technician
Paige Rines, Teacher Assistant
Vicki Schaller, Education Technician
Kathy Severson, MSN/RN, Education Technician
Shelly Sikes, BSN / RN, Education Technician
Colin Spedding, Education Technician
Jon Stimmell, BS, Education Technician
Samantha Thatcher, BS, Education Technician
Laura Thomas, Education Technician
Allie Thibodeau, MS, Special Education Teacher
Victoria Trafton, MNA/Education Technician
Andrew Vaughan, BA, Education Technician
William Vega, Education Technician
Amy Warwick, BS, Education Technician
Jennifer Young, AS, Education Technician
Jena Zarnowski, AS, Education Technician

Administration

Diane Bessey, M.Ed/PT, Executive Director and Program Director
Leo Bilodeau, Bus Driver
Alisa Browning, BA, Administrative Assistant
Susan DeRoy, Director of Business Development
Elaine Deschambeault, BS, PTA, Director of Related Services
Wendy Fontaine, Food Service Manager
David Fontaine, Facilities Maintenance
Thomas Grebouski, PhD, BCBA-D, Chief of Psychology
Gail Hannigan, BS, Director of Finance
Gail Henderson, BA, Administrative Assistant
Amanda Martineau, MS, Intern – Business Development
Kathy Moses, RN, Director of Nursing
Ken Plourde, BS, Director of Human Resources
Katherine Sisneroz, M.Ed – SPEd, Director of Education
Cynthia Tokos, MPA, Director of Marketing and School Multi-Media Storyteller
Ronda Wickham, BS, Office Coordinator